Categories
74 KG

Frank Chamizo – ITA 74KG

Frank Chamizo (ITA)
2020 Record - 5-1
2020 Flowrestling Dake-Chamizo
Loss - Kyle Dake (USA) - 4-3
2020 European Championships
Win - Magomed Gazimagomedov (RUS) - 5-3
Win - Murad Kuramagomedov (HUN) - 6-0
Win - Valentin Borzin (MDA) - 8-0
Win - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev (AZE) - FALL
Win - Soner Demirtas (TUR) - 6-4
2019 Record - 18-3
2019 World Championships
Loss - Zaurebek Sidakov (RUS) - 5-2
Win - Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) - 4-1
Win - Vasyl Mykhailov (UKR) - 4-0
Win - Seungchul Lee (KOR) - 10-2
Win - Marc Dietsche (SUI) - 10-0
2019 Yasar Dogu
Loss - Jordan Burroughs (USA) - Forfeit
Win - Enes Uslu (TUR) - Forfeit
Win - Alibek Abdikassymov (KAZ) - 10-5
Win - Fazli Eryilmaz (TUR) - 10-6
2019 Sassari
Win - Daniyar Kaisanov (KAZ) - 6-4
Win - Khetik Tsabolov (RUS) - 5-4
Win - Andrei Karpach (BLR) - 8-0
Win - Isaac Collier (USA) - 11-0
2019 European Championships
Win - Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) - 8-0
Win - Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev (AZE) - 6-2
Win - Miroslav Kirov (BUL) - 5-0
Win - Timur Bizhoev (RUS) - 3-0
2019 Kolov
Win - Ali Umarpashaev (BUL) - 13-2
Win - Abylaikhan Nursultanov (KAZ) - Forfeit
Win - Jitender (IND) - 6-0
Loss - Jordan Burroughs (USA) - 9-2
2018 Record - 26-5
2018 World Championships
Loss - Jordan Burroughs (USA) - 4-4
Loss - Zaurbek Sidakov (RUS) - 3-2
Win - Bolat Sakayev (KAZ) - 6-1
Win - Byungmin Gong (KOR) - 5-1
Win - Gamid Dzhalilov (TJK) - 9-0
2018 Korkin
Loss - Nikita Suchkov (RUS) - 5-3
Win - Israil Kasumov (RUS) - 14-11
Win - Artiom Postica (ROU) - 12-2
Win - Akhmed Usmanov (RUS) - 6-4
2018 Yasar Dogu
Win - Jordan Burroughs (USA) - 10-10
Win - Saeid Dadashpourkerikalaei (IRI) - 6-0
Win - Yakup Gor (TUR) - 4-0
Win - Nurlan Bekzhanov (KAZ) - 6-0
2018 Mediterranean Games
Win - Samy Moustafa (EGY) - 15-4
Win - Muhammet Demir (TUR) - 19-10
Win - Kyrillos Binenmpaoum (GRE) - Fall
Win - David Galei (MLT) - 10-0
2018 Beat the Streets
Loss - Jordan Burroughs (USA) - 6-5
2018 European Championships
Win - Akhsarbek Gulaev (SVK) - 10-0
Loss - Soner Demirtas (TUR) - 4-3
Win - Khetik Tsabolov (RUS) - Fall
Win - Avtandil Kentchadze (GEO) - 9-4
2018 Kolov
Win - Soner Demirtas (TUR) - Forfeit
Win - Magomed Kadimagomedov (RUS) - 10-6
Win - Muhammed Akdeniz (TUR) - Fall
Win - Ali Dzhemal (BUL) - 4-2
2018 Ukrainian
Win - Franklin Gomez (PUR) - 4-0
Win - Akhsarber Gulaev (SVK) - Fall
Win - Taro Umebayashi (JPN) - 6-1
Win - Andrius Mazeika (LTU) - 10-0
Win - Gadhimurad Omarov (AZE) - 6-4