Categories
97 KG

Kyle Snyder – USA 97KG

Kyle Snyder (USA)
2020 Record - 12-1
2020 USA Senior Nationals
Injury Dft. - Eric Schultz (USA)
Injury Dft. - Tim Dudley (USA
Injury Dft. - Kyven Gadson (USA)
Win Jakob Woodley (USA) - 10-0
Win - William Baldwin (USA) - 12-0
Win - Jeremiah Castro (USA) - Fall
2020 NLWC Event
Win - Mike Macchiavello (USA) - 10-0
2020 Pan-Am Championships
Win - Salas Perez (CUB) - 11-1
Win - Jose Robertti (VEN) - 9-1
Win - Evan Ramos (PUR) - 12-2
Win - Luis Sosa (DOM) - 14-4
2020 Matteo Pellicone
Win - Abraham Conyedo Ruano (ITA) - 12-1
Win - Bo Nickal (USA) - Forfeit
Loss - Mohammad Mohammadian (IRI) - Fall
Win - Ibrahim Bolukbasi (TUR) - 12-4
Win - Iliskhan Chilayev (KAZ) - 10-0
2019 Record - 27-2
2019 Alans
Win - Vladislav Baitsaev (RUS) - 5-2
Win - Magomedkhan Magomedov (RUS) - 7-2
Win - Aliaksandr Hushtyn (BLR) - 11-0
Win - Znaur Kotsiev (RUS) - 10-0
Win - Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) - 8-4
2019 Bill Farrell
Win - Mike Macchiavello (USA) - 10-0
Win - Hayden Zillmer (USA) - 11-0
Win - Kevin Beazley (USA) - 10-0
2019 World Championships
Win - Elizbar Odikadze (GEO) - 5-0
Loss - Sharif Sharifov (AZE) - 5-2
Win - Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) - 13-3
Win - Mausam Khatri (IND) - 10-0
2019 Pan American Games
Win - Jose Diaz Roberto (VEN) - 9-3
Win - Salas Perez (CUB) - 3-1
Win - Evan Ramos (PUR) - 10-0
2019 Yasar Dogu
Win - Ali Shabani (IRI) - 2-1
Win - Pavlo Oliinyk (HUN) - 10-0
Win - Baki Sahin (TUR) - 13-2
Final X
Win - Kyven Gadson (USA) - 12-1
Win - Kyven Gadson (USA) - 4-
2019 Grapple at the Garden
Win - Nishan Randhawa (CAN) - 12-1
2019 Pan American Championships
Win - Salas Perez (CUB) - Forfeit
Win - Jordan Steen (CAN) - 10-0
Win - Evan Ramos (PUR) - 11-1
2019 Kolov
Win - Valerii Andriitsev (UKR) - 4-0
Win - Baki Sahin (TUR) - 11-0
Win - Murazi Mchedlidze (UKR) - 8-5
Win - Ty Walz (USA) - 12-1
2019 Yarygin
Loss - Rasul Magomedov (RUS) - 6-5
2018 Record - 17-2
2018 World Championships
Loss - Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS) - Fall
Win - Pavlo Oliinyk (HUN) - 3-0
Win - Abraham Ruano (ITA) - 11-2
Win - Nathaniel Tuamoheloa (AZA) - 10-0
Win - Batzul Ulziisaikhan (MGL) - 8-3
2018 Yasar Dogu
Win - Riza Yildirim (TUR) - 11-0
Loss - Aslanbek Alborov (AZE) - 3-3
Win - Alireza Goodarzi (IRI) - 10-0
2018 Final X
Win - Kyven Gadson (USA) - 10-2
Win - Kyven Gadson (USA) - 9-0
2018 BTS
Win - Reineris Salas Perez (CUB) - 9-8
2018 World Cup
Win - Roman Bakirov (AZE) - 14-3
Win - Givi Matcharashvili (GEO) - 10-0
Win - Taira Donoda (JPN) - 10-0
Win - Viky Viky (IND) - 10-0
2018 Yarygin
Win - Rasul Magomedov (RUS) - 4-1
Win - Vladislav Baitcaev (RUS) - 5-1
Win - Yunus Dede (TUR) - 6-2
Win - Sohbet Belliyev (TKM) - 10-0