Categories
65 KG

Zain Retherford – USA 65KG

Zain Retherford (USA)
2020 Record - 6-2
2020 NLWC Event
Win - Alex Pantaleo (USA) - 3-2
2020 Pan-Am Olympic Games Qualifer
Win - Albaro Camacho (DOM) - Fall
Loss - Agustin Destribats (ARG) - Fall
Win - Wber Munoz (COL) - 10-0
Win - Jose Colon (PUR) - 10-0
2020 Matteo Pellicone
Win - Vasyl Shuptar (UKR) - Fall
Win - Joey McKenna (USA) - 10-5
Loss - Bajrang Punia (IND) - 5-4
2019 Record - 13-5
2019 Alans
Loss - Saiyn Kazyryk (RUS) - 6-4
Win - Iulian Gergenov (RUS) - 11-0
Win - Inar Ketiia (RUS) - 13-2
2019 World Championships
Loss - Alejandro Valdes Tobier (CUB) - 10-9
2019 Final X Wrestle Off
Win Yiann Diakohmihalis (USA) - 2-1
2019 Yasar Dogu
Loss - Yianni Diakomihalis (USA) - 9-5
2019 Final X
Win Overturned - Yianni Diakomihalis (USA) - 6-6
Win - Yianni Diakomihalis (USA) - 10-4
2019 USA World Team Trials
Win - Jordan Oliver (USA) - 7-6
Win - Jordan Oliver (USA) - 7-6
Win - Frank Molinaro (USA) - 6-1
Win - Dean Heil (USA) - 10-0
2019 US Open
Loss - Yianni Diakomihalis (USA) - 6-4
Win - Jaydin Eierman (USA) - 11-3
Win - Jayson Ness (USA) - 10-0
Win - Mitch Mckee (USA) - 10-0
Win - Tristan Moran (USA) - 10-0
Win - Peter Lipari (USA) - 10-0
2019 Yarygin
Loss - Gadzhimurad Rashidov (RUS) - 4-3
Categories
65 KG

Amir Maghsoudi – IRI 65KG

Amir Maghsoudi (IRI)
2020 Record - 6-2
2020 Asian Championships
Win - Abbos Rakhmonov (UZB) - 2-0
Loss - Bajrang Punia (IND) - 10-0
Win - Yu Chang (TPE) - 10-0
Win - Nurgazy Aburazakov (KGZ) - 10-0
2020 Takhti Cup
Win - Amirmohammad Yazdani (IRI) - 6-4
Loss - Meysam Nasiri (IRI) - 8-5
Win - Mehran Nasiri (IRI) - 2-0
Win - Mortez Giyasi (IRI) - 4-1
2019 Record - 8-3
2019 World Clubs Cup
Win - Tian Zhen Guang (CHN) - 10-0
Win - Asgar Mammadaliev (AZE) - 14-4
Loss - Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) - 3-2
Win - Amirmohammad Yazdani (IRI) - 8-3
2019 Junior World Championships
Win - Kurban Shiraev (RUS) - 8-4
Win - Ahmet Yigit (TUR) - 7--0
Win - Turan Bayramov (AZE) - 7-7
Win - Kanta Tokuriki (JPN) - 14-4
Win - Stefan Coman (ROU) - 10-0
2019 Takhti Cup
Loss - Abdyrazakov (KGZ) - Forfeit
Loss - Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) - 13-3
2018 Record - 7-3
2018 World Championships
Loss - Vladimer Khinchegashvili (GEO) - 7-3
2018 Junior World Championships
Loss - Sayn Kazyryk (RUS) - 8-7
Win - Nicolai Grahmez (MDA) - 11-6
Win - Fati Vejseli (MKD) - 10-0
Win - Bud Batbaatar (MGL) - 11-0
Win - Balazs Hakszer (SVK) - Fall
2018 Junior Asian Championships
Win - Kuanysh Duisenkul (KAZ) - 5-2
Loss - Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) - 6-4
Win - Byambadorj Enkhbayar (MGL) - 6-5
Win - Ali Harthi (KSA) - 10-0
Categories
65 KG

Ismail Musukaev – HUN 65KG

Ismail Musukaev (HUN)
2020 Record - 6-2
2020 Hungarian Nationals at 70kg
Win - Josef Molnar (HUN) - 10-0
Win - Laszlo Gergely (HUN) - 10-0
Win - Botond Golyas (HUN) - 10-0
Win - Bence Nagy (HUN)
2020 European Championships
Loss - Ali Rahimzade (AZE) - 2-2
Win - Maxim Sacultan (MDA) - 8-4
Loss - Niurgin Skriabin (BLR) - 12-1
Win - Selahattin Kilisallayan (TUR) - 8-1
2019 Record - 9-4
2019 World Championships
Win - Takuto Otoguro (JPN) - 5-3
Loss - Gadzhimurad Rashidov (RUS) - 3-2
Win - Selahattin Kilicsallayan (TUR) - 15-2
Win - Malik Amine (SMR) - 8-0
Win - Vladimer Khinchegashvili (GEO) - 5-1
Win - Cristin Nicolescu (PLW) - 14-4
2019 Poland
Loss - Sayatbek Okasov (KAZ) - Forfeit
Loss - Yianni Diakomihalis (USA) - Forfeit
Win - Alexander Semisorow (GER) - 9-8
Win - Randy Vock (SUI) - 11-0
2019 Yasar Dogu
Win - Ali Rahimzaed (AZE) - 8-0
Loss - Yianni Diakomihalis (USA) - Cautioned out
Win - Alibek Osmonov (KGZ) - 7-1
2018 Record - 11-3
2018 Alans
Loss - Aznaur Tavaev (RUS) - 10-2
2018 Intercontinental
Win - Akhmed Kasumov (RUS) - 4-3
Win - Kurban Shiraev (RUS) - 2-1
Win - Meirbek Saidov (RUS) - 9-1
Win - Biysoltan Arslanov (RUS) - 10-0
2018 Russian Championships at 61kg
Loss - Magomedrasul Idrisov (RUS) - 8-3
Win - Artem Gebekov (RUS) - 3-1
Win - Eduard Grigoriev (RUS) - 4-0
Win - Efim Kormiltsev (RUS) - 6-2
Win - Aleksandr Sabanov (RUS) - 7-4
2018 Aliev
Win - Meirbek Saidov (RUS) - 7-1
Loss - Shikhsaid Dzhalilov (RUS) - 4-1
Win - Abdulla Akhmedov (RUS) - 10-3
Win - Ali Ragimzed (AZE) - 1-0
Categories
65 KG

Niurgun Skriabin – BLR 65KG

Niurgun Skriabin (BLR)
2020 Record - 7-3
2020 European Championships
Loss - Kurban Shiraev (RUS) - 5-0
Win - Ali Rahimzade (AZE) - 5-1
Win - Ismail Musukaev (HUN) - 12-1
Win - Maxim Sacultan (MDA) - Fall
2020 Henri Deglane
Loss - Evan Henderson (USA)
Win - Saba Bolaghi (GER) - 10-4
Win - Ilman Mukhtarov (FRA) - 14-4
Win - Devid Safaryan (ARM) - Forfeit
Win - Florian Pohl (GER) - 10-7
Loss - Ilman Mukhtarov (FRA) - 12-11
2019 Record - 16-7
2019 Korkin
Loss - Viktor Rassadin (RUS) - 12-8
Win - Bulat Batoev (RUS) - Fall
Win - Dasha Sharastepanov (RUS) - 8-3
Win - Jiro Iso (JPN) - 6-4
Win - Aleksei Danilov (RUS) - 9-0
2019 World Championships
Loss - Tulga Tumur Ochir (MGL) - 5-2
2019 Medved
Loss - Islam Dudaev (RUS) - 6-3
Win - Selim Kozan (TUR) - 8-3
Win - Nurgazy Abdurazakov (KGZ) - 10-9
Win - Daniil Amelyanchyk (BLR) - 10-0
2019 Sassari
Loss - Masoud Niazi (NED) - Forfeit
2019 Ukrainian
Loss - Oleksii Boruta (UKR) - 6-2
2019 Kristjan Palusalu
Win - Ilya Bulakh (BLR) - 6-0
Win - Gor Oganesyan (UKR) - 13-2
Win - Egor Muradyan (UKR) - 11-1
2019 Kolov
Win - Eduard Grigorev (RUS) - 11-0
Loss - Bajrang Punia (IND) - 8-6
Win - Valdimir Dubov (BUL) - Fall
Win - Nurlan Turgan (KAZ) - 18-7
Win - Amar Laissaoui (ALG) - 10-0
2019 Henri Deglane
Loss - Bekkhan Goigereev (RUS) - 6-0
Win - Agustin Destribats (ARG) - 10-0
Win - Stefan Coman (ROU) - 10-0
2018 Record - 17-7
2018 Alans
Loss - Zaur Tokaev (RUS) - 4-3
2018 Kunaev
Win - Timur Aitkulov (KAZ) - 4-2
Loss - Ilyas Zhumay (KAZ) - 9-4
Win - Batmagnoi Batshulun (MGL) - 10-0
Win - Dulustan Bulatov (RUS) - 5-5
Win - Kuanysh Zhaksybai (KAZ) - 18-15
2018 World Championships
Loss - Alejandro Valdes Tobier (CUB) - 11-0
Win - Hasibagena Hasibagena (CHN) - 12-0
Win - Mbunde Cumba Mbali (GBS) - 11-2
2018 Medved
Win - Heorhi Kaliyeu (BLR) - 3-0
Loss - Vasyl Shuptar (UKR) - 8-6
Win - Alibeggadzhi Emeev (RUS) - 8-4
2018 European Championships at 61Kg
Loss - Recep Topal (TUR) - 6-6
Win - Volodymyr Burukov (UKR) - Fall
Loss - Gadzhimurad Rashidov (RUS) - 10-1
Win - Elmedin Sejfulau (MKD) - 13-2
2018 Buryatia at 61Kg
Win - Iulian Gergenov (RUS) - 20-8
Win - Kairat Amirtayev (KAZ)
Loss - Alexsandr Bogomoev (RUS) - 5-1
2018 Takhti Cup
Win - Mohammad Ramezanpour (IRI) - 12-2
Win - Sandeep Tomar (IND) - 10-1
Win - Mohamad Maleki (IRI) - 6-3
Win - Parviz Ibrahimov (AZE) - 10-7
Win - Elchin Valiyev (AZE) - 10-0
Categories
65 KG

Yianni Diakomihalis – USA 65KG

Yianni Diakomihalis (USA)
2020 Record - 4-1
2020 Beat the Streets
Loss - Vladimer Khinchegashvili (GEO) - 4-4
2020 Pan-Am Championships
Win - Mauricio Saltos (ECU) - Fall
Win - Agustin Destribats (ARG) - 7-4
Win - Jose Colon (PUR) - 9-2
Win - Luis Sanchez (CUB) - Forfeit
2019 Record - 19-3
2019 Senior Nationals
Loss - Nick Lee (USA) - Forfeit
Win - Bryce Meredith (USA) - 10-0
Loss - Joey McKenna (USA) - 5-5
Win - Ben Whitford (USA) - 11-3
Win - Nick Dardanes (USA) - 10-0
Win - Mario Mason (USA) - 10-0
2019 Final X Wrestle Off
Loss - Zain Retherford (USA) - 2-1
2019 Poland Open
Win - Gor Ogannesyan (UKR) - 9-8
Win - Ismael Musukaev (HUN) - Forfeit
Win - Sayatbek Okasov (KAZ) - 11-0
Win - Shaohua Yuan (CHN) - 10-0
2019 Yasar Dogu
Win - Haji Ali (BRN) - Forfeit
Win - Ismail Musukaev (HUN) - Cautioned Out
Win - Ali Rahimzade (AZE) - 13-2
Win - Zain Retherford (USA) - 9-5
2019 Final X
Loss Overturned - Zain Retherford (USA) - 6-6
Loss - Zain Retherford (USA) - 10-4
2019 BTS - Grapple at the Garden
Win - Bajrang Punia (USA) - 10-8
2019 US Open
Win - Zain Retherford (USA) - 6-4
Win - Jordan Oliver (USA) - 6-4
Win - Frank Molinaro (USA) - 10-3
Win - Nick Dardanes (USA) - 10-0
Win - Chase Farr (USA) - 14-4
Win - Corey Shie (USA) - 7-4
Categories
65 KG

Meysam Nasiri – IRI 65KG

Meysam Nasiri (IRI)
2020 Record - 5-0
2020 Iran League
Win - Alireza Heidari (IRI) - 12-5
2020 Takhti Cup
Win - Aboufazle Hajipour - 9-5
Win - Amirhoseein Magsodi (IRI) - 8-5
Win - Amirmohammad Yazdani (IRI) - 15-13
Win - Peyman Biyabani (IRI) - 3-2
2019 Record - 8-2
2019 World Clubs Cup
Win - Yuan Shaohua (CHN) - 8-6
Win - Ravinder (IND) - 10-0
2019 World Cup
Loss - David Baev (RUS) - 6-1
Win - Mirza Skhulukhia (GEO) - 12-2
Win - Jason Chamberlain (USA) - 3-0
Win - Mandakhnaran Ganzorig (MGL) - 11-0
2019 Takhti Cup
Loss - Younes Emami (IRI) - 7-5
Win - Safa Aksoy (TUR) - 6-4
Win - Arkyt Orozbekov (KGZ) - Fall
Win - Agahuesyin Mustafaev (AZE) - 7-4
2018 Record - 2-1
2018 World Clubs Cup
Win - Sedat Oezdemir (TUR) - 13-2
Win - Farzad Amozadeh (IRI) - 3-2
2018 Kartozia
Loss - Mustafa Kaya (TUR) - 10-4
Categories
65 KG

Magomedrasul Idrisov – RUS 65KG

Magomedrasul Idrisov (RUS)
2020 Record - 1-2
2020 Yarygin
Loss - Murshid Mutalimov (RUS)
Win - Maxim Sakultan
Loss - Soslan Ramonov (RUS)
2019 Record - 21-4
2019 World Championships
Loss - Beka Lomtadze (GEO) - 12-2
Win - Behnam Ehsanpour (IRI) - 2-2
Win - Abbos Rakhmonov (UZB) - 11-0
Win - Tuvshintulga Tumenbileg (MGL) - 4-1
Win - Andrei Bekreneu (BLR) - 6-1
2019 Poland Open
Win - Tumenbileg Tuvshintulga (MGL) - 6-2
Win - Markovych Taras (UKR) - 7-2
Win - Tumenbileg Tuvshintulga (MGL) - 6-0
Win - Andriy Yatsenko (UKR) - 10-0
2019 Russian Championships
Win - Ramazan Ferzaliev (RUS) - 6-4
Win - Zelim Abakarov (RUS)
Win - Kezhik Chymba (RUS)
Win - Unknown
2019 Sassari at 65kg
Loss - Sonba Gongane (IND) - 9-8
Win - Harphool (IND) - 12-2
Win - Sayatbek Okassov (KAZ) - 10-0
Win - Andrew Hoover (USA) - 11-0
2019 Aliev
Loss - Zelimkhan Abakarov (RUS) - 4-0
Win - Artem Gebekov (RUS) - 3-2
Win - Rustam Abdurashidov (RUS) - 4-3
Win - Vladimir Egorov (MDA) - 9-0
2019 European Championships
Loss - Recep Topal (TUR) - 11-9
2019 Yarygin
Win - Nikolai Okhlopkov (ROU) - 7-0
Win - Otgonbaatar Gansukh (MGL) - 8-2
Win - Ramazan Ferzaliev (RUS) - 5-2
2018 Record - 15-2
2018 Alans
Loss - Alexander Bogomoev (RUS)
Win - Nyurgun Aleksandrov (RUS)
Loss - Beka Lomtadze (GEO) - 6-4
Win - Yakhkeshi (IRI) - 9-3
2018 U23 World Championship
Win - Sean Fausz (USA) - 11-1
Win - Nikolai Okhlopkov (ROU) - 11-0
Win - Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov (KGZ) - 13-3
Win - Chinzorig Tsermaa (MGL) - 10-0
2018 Russian Championships
Win - Ismail Musukaev (RUS/HUN)
Win - Abakarov (RUS-Chechnya) - 1-1
Win - Bayaslokhonov (RUS-Buryatia) - 11-1
Win - Alexandr Bogomoev (RUS-Buryatia) - 9-0
Win - Pavlov (RUS-Yakutia) - 9-1
2018 U23 European Championships
Win - Vitalie Bunici (MDA) - 12-1
Win Teimuraz Vanishvili (GEO) - 11-1
Win - Petro Bileichuk (UKR) - 16-4
Win - Viktar Shmuliai (POL) - 10-0
Categories
65 KG

Jordan Oliver – USA 65KG

Jordan Oliver (USA)
2020 Record - 3-2
2020 Rumble on the Rooftop
Loss - Jason Nolf (USA) - 4-1
2020 Matteo Pellicone
Loss - Bajrang Punia (IND) - 4-3
Win - Erik Arushanian (UKR) - 7-0
Win - Selhattin Kilicsallayan (TUR) - 4-0
Win - Syrbaz Talgat (KAZ) - 10-0
2019 Record - 13-6
2019 US Senior Nationals
Win - Joey McKenna (USA) - 10-0
Win - Nick Lee (USA) - 10-0
Win - Bryce Meredith (USA) - 10-0
Win - Sean Fausz (USA) - 10-0
Win - N. Hansen (USA) - 10-0
2019 Bill Farrell
Win - Frank Molinaro (USA) - 8-6
Win - Joey McKenna (USA) - 5-3
Win - Bryce Meredith (USA) - 11-0
Win - Nick Dardanes (USA) - 10-0
2019 World Team Trials
Loss - Frank Molinaro (USA) - 4-2
Loss - Zain Retherford (USA) - 7-6
Loss - Zain Retherford (USA) - 7-6
Win - Dom Demas (USA) - 6-2
Win - Kanen Storr (USA) - 6-2
2019 US Open
Loss - Jaydin Eierman (USA) - Forfeit
Loss - Jaysen Ness (USA) - Forfeit
Loss - Yianni Diakomihalis - 16-5
Win - Summers (USA) - 11-0
Win - Montel Marion (USA) - 7-1
2018 Record - 3-2
2018 Ziolkowski
Loss - Krzysztof Bienkowski (POL) - Forfeit
Loss - Akhmed Chakaev (RUS) - 9-8
Win - Masakazu Kamoi (JPN) - 4-1
Win - Michael Asselstine (CAN) - 10-0
2018 BTS
Win - Togrul Asgarov - 3-3
Categories
65 KG

Daulet Niyazbekov – KAZ 65KG

Daulet Niyazbekov (KAZ)
2020 Record - 3-1
2020 Asian Championships
Win - Nyamdorj Battulga (MGL) - 4-1
Win - Mohammed Kareem (IRQ) - Fall
Loss - Takuto Otoguro (JPN) - 10-3
Win - Haji Ali (BRN) - 7-2
2019 Record - 11-3
2019 Kunaev
Loss - Meirzhan Ashirov (KAZ) - Forfeit
Win - Dash Sharastepanov (RUS) - 7-0
Win - Batmagnai Batshuluun (MGL) - 11-0
Win - Ernazar Akhmataliyev (KGZ) - 10-0
Win - Orozbek Toktomambetov (KGZ)
2019 World Championships
Loss - Gadzimurad Rashidov (RUS) - 11-0
Win - Bajrang Punia (IND) - 9-9
Win - Tulga Ochir (MGL) - 6-2
Win - Alexander Semisorow (GER) - 12-8
Win - Yu-Hsuan Chang (TPE) - 10-0
2019 Poland Open
Win - Vasyl Shuptar (UKR) - 10-0
Win - Gabriel Janatsch (AUT) - 10-0
Loss - Gor Ogganesyan (UKR) - 9-3
Win - Tulga Tumur-Ochir (MGL) - 4-2
2018 Record - 16-4
2018 Kunayev
Win - Bayar Tsernov (RUS) - 16-11
Loss - Meizhan Ashirov (KAZ) - 11-9
Win - Duisenkul (KAZ) - 11-0
Win - Shanbayev (KAZ) - 10-0
Win - Sairanbai (KAZ)
2018 World Championships
Loss - Alejandro Valdes Tobier (CUB) - 10-0
Win - Juan Crespo (ESP) - 10-0
2018 Korkin
Win - Bayar Tsyrenov (RUS) - 10-10
Win - Rei Higuchi (JPN) - 10-0
Win - Nikolai Donzalenko (RUS) - 11-0
Loss - Tulga Tumur-Ochir (MGL) - 6-1
Win - Dyulustan Bulatov (RUS)
2018 Yasar Dogu
Win - Andrii Svyryd (UKR) - 10-0
Loss - Mehran Nasiriafrachali (IRI) - 5-3
Win - Selahattin Kilicsallayan (TUR) - 9-2
Win - Logan Stieber (USA) - 6-4
2018 Asian Championships
Win - Daichi Takatani (JPN) - 11-0
Win - Temurjon Usmonohunov (UZB) - Fall
Win - Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) - 6-3
Win - Kukgwang Kim (PRK) - FALL
Categories
65 KG

Alejandro Valdes Tobier – CUB 65KG

Alejandro Valdes Tobier (CUB)
2020 Record - 3-0
2020 Pan-Am Olympic Games Qualifer
Win - Agustin Destribats (ARG) - Forfeit
Win - Dillon Williams (CAN) - 10-0
Win - Brandon Ramirez (MEX) - 10-0
2019 Record - 8-2
2019 German League
Win - Andrej Perpelita
Win - Magomed Gadhziev (POL) - 10-0
Win -Akhmednab Gvarzatilov - 4-0
Loss - Murshid Mutalimov
Loss - Akhmed Chakaev (RUS) - 7-7
Win - Semyon Radulov - 4-2
Win - Tamirlan Bicekuev - 16-0
Win - Andrej Perpelita - 4-0
2019 World Championships
Loss - Haji Ali (BRN) - 11-6
Win - Amirmohammad Yazdani (IRI) - 13-9
Win - Zain Retherford (USA) - 10-9
2019 Pan Am Games
Win - Albaro Rudesind Camacho (DOM) - 10-0
Win - Agustin Destribats (ARG) - Fall
Win - Jaydin Eierman (USA) - 10-0
2019 World Cup
Loss - Cengizhand Erdogan (TUR)
2019 Cerro Pelado
Win - Dean Heil (USA)
Win - Andy Simmons (USA)
Win - Evan Henderson (USA)
2018 Record- 19-3
2018 World Championships
Win - Seungchul Lee (KOR) - 10-0
Loss - Banjrang Punia (IND) - 4-3
Win - Niurhun Skrabin (BLR) - 11-0
Win - Daulet Niyazbkeov (KAZ) - 10-0
Win - Haji Aliyev (AZE) - 2-0
2019 Central American and Caribean Games
Win - Wiber Munoz (COM) - 10-0
Win - Alvaro Rudesindo Camacho (DOM) - 10-0
Win - Erick Romero Chaavez (NCA)
2018 Pan-Am Championships
Win - Michael Asselstine (CAN) - 10-0
Loss - Logan Stieber (USA) - 10-9
Win - Augustin Destribats (ARG) - 10-0
Win - Wiber Munoz (COL) - 9-8
2018 World Cup
Win - Haji Aliyev (AZE) - FALL
Win - Batmagnai Batchullun (MGL) - 11-0
Win - Sayatbek Okassov (KAZ) - 10-0
Loss - Daichi Takatani (JPN) - 10-8
2018 Cent. American and Caribbean Chps.
Win - Alvaro Camacho (DOM)
Win - Unknown
Win - Unknown
2018 Cerro Pelado
Win - Robbie Mathen (USA) - 10-0
Win - Anthony Abiaw (USA) - 10-0
Win - Dillon Williams (CAN) - 10-0